🟢 Live Draws Daily

Goa State Lottery

Draw Schedule: 5:40 PM, 7:30 PM, and 9:00 PM

Results for Monday, 19 October 2026

Today's Live Draw Countdown

5:40 PM Draw Draw

00h 00m 00s

5:40 PM Draw Rajshree Evening Draw

Draw Date: 18-10-2026

⏳ Yesterday's Result

🔍 Quick Ticket Checker

📋 Results Board

Sort:
1st Prize - ₹10,000
3587
2nd Prize - ₹2,500
4914
3rd Prize - ₹500
5828
4th Prize - ₹300
9408
5th Prize - ₹200
1586
6th Prize - ₹100
0021 1116 1834 2839 3575 4595 5618 6587 7538 8741 0066 1151 1855 2897 3578 4598 5636 6642 7566 8797 0080 1166 1868 2909 3661 4602 5652 6708 7649 8822 0088 1211 1878 2926 3724 4606 5662 6719 7670 8849 0116 1223 1879 2942 3748 4631 5738 6736 7675 8895 0118 1228 1920 2967 3761 4637 5791 6746 7690 8983 0243 1261 1996 2989 3780 4694 5824 6791 7737 8995 0322 1264 2044 3021 3789 4748 5826 6840 7759 9020 0345 1279 2060 3074 3795 4758 5857 6845 7830 9024 0431 1287 2068 3095 3845 4873 5869 6874 7922 9103 0436 1334 2083 3097 3854 4915 5922 6877 7947 9132 0474 1361 2100 3152 3888 4921 5952 6893 8047 9133 0499 1375 2121 3154 3917 4940 5983 6934 8102 9139 0508 1392 2136 3183 3926 4942 6017 7010 8116 9149 0518 1415 2149 3197 3936 4946 6035 7012 8120 9151 0535 1426 2158 3215 4026 4974 6039 7023 8121 9155 0576 1428 2209 3257 4124 5019 6069 7091 8142 9200 0609 1430 2221 3258 4210 5065 6113 7097 8146 9261 0659 1431 2230 3280 4221 5072 6115 7102 8159 9376 0662 1432 2280 3319 4224 5096 6120 7105 8315 9475 0691 1450 2306 3325 4246 5110 6156 7119 8363 9499 0693 1451 2372 3329 4284 5230 6203 7149 8388 9573 0698 1460 2423 3361 4295 5236 6252 7180 8393 9688 0721 1474 2446 3394 4365 5281 6272 7193 8398 9715 0723 1501 2461 3403 4371 5291 6324 7195 8419 9773 0777 1503 2500 3409 4373 5301 6336 7207 8465 9774 0785 1572 2530 3423 4424 5315 6337 7228 8497 9823 0819 1597 2558 3432 4425 5397 6346 7266 8501 9826 0820 1609 2590 3448 4453 5425 6408 7326 8519 9827 0839 1692 2606 3456 4456 5442 6452 7338 8543 9837 0892 1760 2610 3460 4464 5472 6466 7375 8560 9907 1012 1776 2632 3483 4469 5522 6472 7383 8582 9918 1036 1777 2633 3491 4473 5555 6479 7423 8589 9966 1085 1797 2727 3513 4531 5566 6549 7474 8609 9986 1094 1807 2789 3531 4533 5611 6574 7493 8692 9987 2026
Today's Live Draw Countdown

7:30 PM Draw Draw

00h 00m 00s

7:30 PM Draw Rajshree Night Draw

Draw Date: 18-10-2026

⏳ Yesterday's Result

🔍 Quick Ticket Checker

📋 Results Board

Sort:
1st Prize - ₹21 Lakhs
81-3465 5000 3465
2nd Prize - ₹9,000
50-9937 54-1899 60-3317 64-4878 68-9822 82-2802 89-2268 97-6040 97-6542 99-9356
3rd Prize - ₹4,500
3637 7656
4th Prize - ₹2,000
1133 2463 5545 5952 6077 7486 8950 8972 9426 9961
5th Prize - ₹1,000
0586 2305 2694 4612 4908 6517 7318 8176 8223 9025
6th Prize - ₹500
0475 0896 2550 2562 3534 4260 4392 6331 7231 9765 0055 1073 3168 5405 8028 8074 8117 8892 9335 9989 0000 1004 2113 3222 4125 5085 5971 7013 7965 9045 0005 1028 2119 3263 4127 5099 5975 7022 7973 9053 0008 1037 2128 3288 4128 5105 5987 7033 7988 9064 0020 1042 2153 3299 4130 5115 6000 7036 8021 9076 0031 1065 2179 3313 4134 5120 6010 7041 8029 9078 0035 1067 2182 3320 4145 5121 6020 7046 8034 9100 0038 1093 2221 3323 4150 5123 6025 7052 8036 9103 0074 1132 2225 3326 4167 5133 6031 7053 8038 9114 0100 1206 2238 3354 4181 5136 6038 7060 8041 9128 0115 1228 2239 3366 4190 5144 6048 7061 8086 9136 0117 1235 2243 3378 4235 5148 6049 7085 8090 9144 0151 1249 2252 3383 4251 5178 6055 7090 8096 9152 0169 1259 2312 3387 4293 5182 6065 7102 8124 9199 0202 1285 2354 3402 4299 5202 6084 7121 8125 9203 0205 1290 2355 3412 4309 5207 6115 7126 8132 9211 0242 1297 2375 3440 4311 5218 6124 7146 8133 9219 0243 1325 2381 3442 4312 5232 6130 7147 8136 9223 0259 1340 2383 3443 4314 5244 6136 7162 8146 9229 0264 1358 2385 3454 4335 5250 6149 7164 8148 9240 0267 1359 2443 3515 4368 5254 6165 7188 8161 9274 0273 1361 2447 3527 4373 5263 6175 7226 8165 9280 0289 1377 2450 3533 4374 5273 6180 7230 8222 9291 0297 1391 2461 3544 4375 5277 6184 7247 8228 9295 0299 1404 2482 3566 4387 5297 6189 7252 8274 9296 0307 1414 2505 3579 4391 5306 6200 7261 8276 9299 0310 1423 2532 3587 4409 5307 6227 7262 8298 9301 0329 1437 2534 3603 4413 5323 6235 7264 8302 9316 0334 1438 2535 3611 4419 5324 6242 7268 8317 9329 0344 1442 2543 3616 4420 5327 6245 7279 8344 9341 0345 1462 2566 3630 4421 5337 6246 7321 8370 9362 0350 1464 2576 3646 4442 5355 6251 7342 8379 9368 0351 1478 2589 3664 4444 5383 6267 7380 8391 9387 0352 1483 2594 3673 4445 5400 6273 7382 8399 9390 0399 1484 2701 3675 4459 5410 6284 7389 8405 9394 0403 1506 2705 3685 4462 5418 6294 7391 8409 9406 0434 1520 2709 3690 4481 5421 6305 7435 8413 9409 0446 1532 2717 3708 4506 5426 6362 7460 8416 9410 0447 1556 2725 3711 4514 5431 6380 7463 8425 9430 0458 1559 2729 3743 4543 5435 6389 7474 8448 9435 0480 1565 2737 3748 4553 5447 6399 7494 8478 9494 0486 1576 2745 3766 4579 5465 6416 7507 8484 9513 0495 1588 2746 3773 4587 5497 6418 7508 8491 9517 0555 1591 2767 3776 4588 5511 6427 7515 8515 9524 0561 1595 2775 3786 4594 5515 6435 7518 8546 9551 0576 1605 2777 3810 4597 5544 6437 7523 8549 9560 0609 1622 2781 3821 4598 5558 6438 7528 8578 9566 0613 1624 2788 3825 4604 5574 6445 7533 8600 9568 0618 1627 2801 3833 4610 5578 6448 7564 8608 9569 0622 1646 2804 3838 4615 5590 6461 7642 8616 9574 0624 1660 2813 3852 4623 5594 6484 7648 8624 9584 0664 1679 2834 3865 4629 5601 6553 7667 8637 9596 0675 1715 2837 3886 4648 5617 6561 7678 8643 9601 0685 1718 2839 3891 4653 5624 6594 7684 8654 9603 0714 1748 2844 3895 4660 5626 6639 7689 8690 9615 0727 1790 2853 3896 4675 5655 6660 7695 8700 9627 0729 1800 2858 3902 4739 5670 6668 7696 8710 9636 0733 1802 2859 3903 4746 5708 6670 7702 8720 9639 0742 1825 2880 3906 4749 5712 6680 7714 8755 9642 0743 1848 2885 3907 4759 5715 6697 7728 8756 9656 0770 1891 2900 3908 4764 5718 6705 7734 8796 9658 0775 1897 2903 3911 4769 5738 6729 7738 8797 9664 0782 1900 2912 3914 4771 5740 6780 7739 8815 9726 0828 1901 2952 3932 4782 5745 6781 7741 8852 9775 0832 1911 2957 3936 4794 5777 6798 7758 8872 9806 0836 1913 2978 3939 4814 5789 6824 7775 8875 9820 0837 1917 3022 3949 4843 5797 6859 7785 8877 9824 0846 1941 3026 3956 4865 5802 6874 7803 8881 9833 0847 1951 3033 3968 4870 5804 6887 7825 8900 9843 0853 1954 3039 3970 4887 5872 6900 7828 8912 9847 0882 1977 3046 3971 4890 5878 6910 7868 8917 9849 0886 1986 3048 3984 4956 5879 6914 7875 8953 9873 0907 2002 3051 3992 4967 5894 6933 7878 8978 9900 0917 2026 3096 3996 4983 5900 6935 7887 8982 9916 0919 2030 3097 4007 5001 5902 6953 7888 8994 9935 0928 2054 3100 4016 5010 5916 6972 7924 8996 9967 0932 2070 3114 4062 5014 5939 6992 7929 9004 9979 0933 2075 3159 4067 5016 5943 6994 7947 9017 9988 0943 2076 3164 4087 5049 5956 6999 7948 9026 9990 0962 2087 3167 4101 5066 5959 7003 7954 9027 9992 0968 2095 3194 4105 5067 5960 7010 7957 9044 9996
Today's Live Draw Countdown

9:00 PM Draw Draw

00h 00m 00s

9:00 PM Draw Dear Goa / Rajshree Bumper

Draw Date: 18-10-2026

⏳ Yesterday's Result

🔍 Quick Ticket Checker

📋 Results Board

Sort:
1st Prize - ₹10,000
5192
2nd Prize - ₹2,500
3341
3rd Prize - ₹500
2352
4th Prize - ₹300
3934
5th Prize - ₹200
9920
6th Prize - ₹100
0001 0530 1036 1890 2504 3266 3854 4495 5358 6291 6856 7528 8356 8903 9480 0081 0533 1049 1917 2511 3278 3856 4569 5360 6304 6869 7538 8362 8904 9492 0101 0588 1074 1972 2525 3366 3858 4585 5484 6314 6883 7541 8377 8938 9496 0115 0604 1099 1998 2533 3376 3905 4607 5499 6342 6893 7563 8384 8951 9527 0136 0614 1155 2023 2534 3388 3907 4675 5543 6352 6940 7651 8410 8960 9531 0155 0629 1185 2030 2565 3404 3908 4695 5623 6362 6973 7658 8427 8966 9553 0164 0639 1223 2050 2597 3415 3944 4708 5628 6387 6984 7675 8430 8970 9660 0170 0640 1305 2096 2696 3419 3955 4747 5630 6426 7057 7676 8437 8972 9821 0177 0702 1308 2109 2744 3420 3990 4779 5661 6430 7089 7765 8445 9000 9835 0277 0703 1336 2168 2862 3458 4003 4793 5677 6492 7091 7825 8462 9011 9871 0281 0717 1342 2192 2879 3476 4040 4895 5687 6554 7117 7896 8470 9018 9875 0284 0772 1354 2195 2895 3505 4056 4933 5728 6560 7124 7911 8486 9037 9897 0307 0775 1500 2218 2939 3522 4066 4943 5837 6563 7142 7961 8516 9053 9973 0309 0806 1531 2224 2962 3524 4152 5026 5864 6579 7165 8000 8637 9080 9976 0334 0845 1619 2274 2979 3578 4208 5028 5969 6593 7197 8030 8644 9142 0337 0854 1672 2279 2991 3597 4265 5097 6000 6666 7223 8039 8655 9168 0354 0856 1676 2293 3002 3660 4289 5113 6018 6683 7266 8052 8678 9182 0408 0868 1693 2306 3007 3724 4324 5139 6048 6726 7313 8141 8711 9200 0416 0870 1698 2328 3072 3726 4325 5145 6081 6728 7349 8154 8715 9209 0438 0886 1740 2419 3080 3768 4328 5203 6089 6750 7432 8246 8756 9215 0475 0943 1761 2429 3090 3837 4342 5233 6144 6778 7481 8272 8799 9303 0482 0962 1780 2438 3098 3840 4387 5259 6218 6809 7496 8303 8801 9341 0513 0988 1838 2442 3209 3851 4390 5284 6225 6829 7510 8351 8844 9367 0528 0994 1871 2491 3244 3852 4416 5316 6234 6843 7518 8352 8892 9436 2026
View Old Results

Goa State Lottery Results Today – Rajshree Weekly & Monthly Draw Updates

Welcome to your trusted destination for Goa State Lottery Results Today. The Goa State Lotteries, managed by the Directorate of Small Savings & Lotteries under the Government of Goa, offer some of India's most exciting and well-regulated lottery schemes. From weekly draws with animal-themed names to monthly bumper lotteries, Goa provides participants with multiple opportunities to win substantial prizes[citation:1][citation:6].

The most popular series in Goa is the Rajshree Lottery, which features daily, weekly, and monthly draws. Whether you're checking the Rajshree 30 Shani Weekly Lottery at 8:30 PM or the Rajshree 100 Monthly Lottery with a top prize of ₹50 Lakhs, our platform brings you verified, real-time updates directly from verified government sources[citation:1][citation:2][citation:6].

🗓️ Goa Rajshree Lottery – Complete Draw Schedule

The Goa State Lottery conducts draws in three phases daily, with weekly and monthly schemes offering different prize structures[citation:9]. Here's the complete breakdown:

Draw Time Lottery Name Day of Week 1st Prize (₹)
11:55 AM Rajshree Morning Daily (Animal Series) 20.04 Lakhs
4:00 PM Rajshree Day Daily (Animal Series) 20.04 Lakhs
8:30 PM Rajshree Evening Daily (Weekly & Monthly) Up to ₹50 Lakhs

🐾 Weekly Lottery Series – Animal-Themed Draws

The Rajshree weekly lotteries are named after animals, with each day featuring a different series. The first prize for each weekly draw is ₹20.04 Lakhs[citation:9][citation:12]:

  • Monday: Rajshree Lion Weekly Lottery
  • Tuesday: Rajshree Tiger Weekly Lottery
  • Wednesday: Rajshree Camel Weekly Lottery
  • Thursday: Rajshree Dove Weekly Lottery
  • Friday: Rajshree Jaguar Weekly Lottery
  • Saturday: Rajshree Horse Weekly Lottery
  • Sunday: Rajshree Oyster Weekly Lottery

🏆 Goa State Lottery Prize Structure – Rajshree 30 Weekly & Rajshree 100 Monthly

📊 Rajshree 30 Weekly Lottery (₹30 Ticket) – Prize Breakdown

Rank No. of Prizes Prize Amount (₹) Total Payout (₹)
1st 1 15,00,000 15,00,000
Cons. 9 10,000 90,000
2nd 100 9,000 9,00,000
3rd 1,000 2,000 20,00,000
4th 1,000 1,000 10,00,000
5th 40,000 180 72,00,000

Source: Government Gazette Notification – Rajshree 30 SOM Weekly Lottery, effective from 4th August 2025[citation:6]

📊 Rajshree 100 Monthly Lottery (₹100 Ticket) – Prize Breakdown

Rank No. of Prizes Prize Amount (₹) Total Payout (₹)
1st 1 50,00,000 50,00,000
2nd 10 1,00,000 10,00,000
3rd 200 9,000 18,00,000
4th 400 4,000 16,00,000
5th 800 1,000 8,00,000
6th 2,000 600 12,00,000

Source: Government Gazette Notification – Rajshree 100 Monthly Lottery, 34th draw on 1st August 2024 & onwards[citation:1]

📅 Monthly Lottery Draw Schedule

  • Rajshree 50 Monthly Lottery: 4th Thursday of every month at 6:30 PM – 1st Prize: ₹30 Lakhs[citation:1]
  • Rajshree 100 Monthly Lottery: 1st Thursday of every month at 6:30 PM – 1st Prize: ₹50 Lakhs[citation:1]

🔍 How to Check Goa State Lottery Results Today

Checking your Goa lottery ticket on our platform is simple and secure. Follow these steps:

  1. Select Your Draw: Choose the appropriate draw time – Morning (11:55 AM), Day (4:00 PM), or Evening (8:30 PM).
  2. Choose the Series: Pick the weekly animal series (e.g., Lion, Tiger, Camel) or monthly scheme (Rajshree 50/100).
  3. Enter Your Ticket Number: Type your ticket serial (with series and number) into the Quick Ticket Checker tool.
  4. Instant Verification: The tool performs a client-side match against the result sheet and highlights any winning numbers.

For complete confidence, you can also download the PDF result sheet from our portal. All results are updated within minutes of the draw completion[citation:2][citation:6].

⚡ Exclusive Features for Goa Lottery Participants

📄 PDF Downloads Every result is available as a government-verified PDF, preserving the exact format and signature of the Directorate of Small Savings & Lotteries.
📊 Multi-Draw Tracking Track all three daily draws (Morning, Day, Evening) from a single dashboard with real-time status updates.
🔔 Push Notifications Subscribe to browser alerts and get notified the instant each draw result is published at 11:55 AM, 4:00 PM, and 8:30 PM.
📱 QR Code Ticket Scanning Use your phone's camera to scan the QR code on your physical Goa lottery ticket and instantly pull up the matching result.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Goa State Lottery Results

1. What are the draw timings for Goa State Lottery?

The Goa State Lottery conducts three draws daily: 11:55 AM (Morning), 4:00 PM (Day), and 8:30 PM (Evening) at the Directorate of Small Savings & Lotteries in Panaji[citation:2][citation:6].

2. What is the maximum prize amount in Goa lotteries?

The Rajshree 100 Monthly Lottery offers a first prize of ₹50 Lakhs, while weekly draws offer ₹15 Lakhs for the Rajshree 30 series and ₹20.04 Lakhs for the animal-themed weekly lotteries[citation:1][citation:6][citation:9].

3. How can I check today's Goa lottery result?

You can check today's result directly on our platform. Select the draw time (11:55 AM, 4:00 PM, or 8:30 PM), enter your ticket number in the Quick Checker tool, or download the PDF result sheet.

4. Is the Goa State Lottery legal?

Yes, the Goa State Lottery is fully legal and regulated under the Goa Lotteries (Regulation) Rules, 2003 and the Lotteries (Regulation) Act, 1998. Goa is one of the 13 Indian states authorized to conduct legal lotteries[citation:3].

5. How long do I have to claim my prize?

Winners must claim their prizes within 30 days from the date of the draw. After 30 days, unclaimed prizes are forfeited to the state government as per lottery regulations.

6. Are the results on your platform accurate?

Yes. We source all result data directly from the Goa State Lottery department. Our PDF and WebP downloads are exact replicas of the government-published sheets, ensuring 100% accuracy[citation:2][citation:6].

7. Can I buy Goa lottery tickets online?

No. This platform is strictly for result-checking and informational purposes. We do not sell lottery tickets. Please purchase tickets only from authorized Goa State Lottery retailers.

🏆 Stay Updated with Goa State Lottery Results Today

The Goa State Lottery offers participants three daily opportunities to win substantial prizes through its well-organized Rajshree series. With our platform, you can access real-time results, verified PDFs, and intelligent verification tools at your fingertips. Whether you're checking the Morning, Day, or Evening draw, we ensure you never miss a result.

Bookmark this page and check back at 11:55 AM, 4:00 PM, and 8:30 PM daily for the fastest Goa State Lottery Results Today. Play responsibly, and may fortune favor you!

Disclaimer: This website is an independent information provider and is not affiliated with the Government of Goa or the Directorate of Small Savings & Lotteries. All results are sourced from publicly available official notifications. Please verify all winning numbers with the official gazette or the Goa Lotteries department before claiming any prize.